Georgia Primary Election Results (2024)

1 Dem. 1 (D)

John ZiblukJ. ZiblukZibluk

Uncontested 1 Rep. 1 (R)

Mike CameronM. CameronCameron*incumbent

Uncontested 2 Rep. 2 (R)

Steve TarvinS. TarvinTarvin*incumbent

Uncontested 3 Rep. 3 (R)

Mitchell HornerM. HornerHorner*incumbent

Uncontested 4 Rep. 4 (R)

Kasey CarpenterK. CarpenterCarpenter*incumbent

Uncontested 5 Rep. 5 (R)

Matt BartonM. BartonBarton*incumbent

Uncontested 6 Dem. 6 (D)

Cathy KottC. KottKott

Uncontested 6 Rep. 6 (R)

Jason RidleyJ. RidleyRidley*incumbent

Uncontested 7 Rep. 7 (R)

Johnny ChastainJ. ChastainChastain*incumbent

Uncontested 8 Dem. 8 (D)

Charlotte SleczkowskiC. SleczkowskiSleczkowski

Uncontested 8 Rep. 8 (R)

Stan GunterS. GunterGunter*incumbent 74%

Dick MillsD. MillsMills 26%

>95% 9 Rep. 9 (R)

Will WadeW. WadeWade*incumbent

Uncontested 10 Dem. 10 (D)

Paulette WilliamsP. WilliamsWilliams

Uncontested 10 Rep. 10 (R)

Victor AndersonV. AndersonAnderson*incumbent

Uncontested 11 Dem. 11 (D)

Kayla HollifieldK. HollifieldHollifield

Uncontested 11 Rep. 11 (R)

Rick JasperseR. JasperseJasperse*incumbent

Uncontested 12 Dem. 12 (D)

Logan JohnsonL. JohnsonJohnson

Uncontested 12 Rep. 12 (R)

Eddie LumsdenE. LumsdenLumsden*incumbent

Uncontested 13 Dem. 13 (D)

Kevin AronhaltK. AronhaltAronhalt

Uncontested 13 Rep. 13 (R)

Katie DempseyK. DempseyDempsey*incumbent

Uncontested 14 Rep. 14 (R)

Mitchell ScogginsM. ScogginsScoggins*incumbent

Uncontested 15 Rep. 15 (R)

Matthew GambillM. GambillGambill*incumbent

Uncontested 16 Rep. 16 (R)

Trey KelleyT. KelleyKelley*incumbent

Uncontested 17 Rep. 17 (R)

Martin MomtahanM. MomtahanMomtahan*incumbent

Uncontested 18 Rep. 18 (R)

Tyler SmithT. SmithSmith*incumbent

Uncontested 19 Dem. 19 (D)

R.J. CoyleR. CoyleCoyle

Uncontested 19 Rep. 19 (R)

Joseph GullettJ. GullettGullett*incumbent

Uncontested 20 Rep. 20 (R)

Charlice ByrdC. ByrdByrd*incumbent

Uncontested 21 Dem. 21 (D)

Mitchell SimmonsM. SimmonsSimmons

Uncontested 21 Rep. 21 (R)

Brad ThomasB. ThomasThomas*incumbent 81%

Gregg KirkpatrickG. KirkpatrickKirkpatrick 19%

>95% 22 Dem. 22 (D)

James ShadeJ. ShadeShade

Uncontested 22 Rep. 22 (R)

Jordan RidleyJ. RidleyRidley*incumbent 66%

Paul KetteringP. KetteringKettering 34%

85% 23 Rep. 23 (R)

Mandi BallingerM. BallingerBallinger*incumbent

Uncontested 24 Dem. 24 (D)

Randye DuganR. DuganDugan

Uncontested 24 Rep. 24 (R)

Carter BarrettC. BarrettBarrett*incumbent

Uncontested 25 Dem. 25 (D)

Elaine PadgettE. PadgettPadgett

Uncontested 25 Rep. 25 (R)

Todd JonesT. JonesJones*incumbent 76%

Cary LucasC. LucasLucas 24%

>95% 26 Dem. 26 (D)

Lakiea BaileyL. BaileyBailey

Uncontested 26 Rep. 26 (R)

Lauren W. McDonaldL. McDonaldMcDonald*incumbent

Uncontested 27 Rep. 27 (R)

Lee HawkinsL. HawkinsHawkins*incumbent

Uncontested 28 Dem. 28 (D)

Michael HensonM. HensonHenson

Uncontested 28 Rep. 28 (R)

Brent CoxB. CoxCox*incumbent

Uncontested 29 Rep. 29 (R)

Matt DubnikM. DubnikDubnik*incumbent

Uncontested 30 Dem. 30 (D)

Kim FloriaK. FloriaFloria

Uncontested 30 Rep. 30 (R)

Derrick McCollumD. McCollumMcCollum*incumbent 84%

Norine CantorN. CantorCantor 16%

>95% 31 Rep. 31 (R)

Emory DunahooE. DunahooDunahoo*incumbent

Uncontested 32 Rep. 32 (R)

Chris ErwinC. ErwinErwin*incumbent

Uncontested 33 Rep. 33 (R)

Alan PowellA. PowellPowell*incumbent

Uncontested 34 Dem. 34 (D)

Karl GallegosK. GallegosGallegos

Uncontested 34 Rep. 34 (R)

Devan SeabaughD. SeabaughSeabaugh*incumbent

Uncontested 35 Dem. 35 (D)

Lisa CampbellL. CampbellCampbell*incumbent

Uncontested 35 Rep. 35 (R)

Gary ChaffeeG. ChaffeeChaffee

Uncontested 36 Dem. 36 (D)

Steven LangS. LangLang

Uncontested 36 Rep. 36 (R)

Ginny EhrhartG. EhrhartEhrhart*incumbent

Uncontested 37 Dem. 37 (D)

Mary WilliamsM. WilliamsWilliams*incumbent

Uncontested 37 Rep. 37 (R)

Shea TaylorS. TaylorTaylor

Uncontested 38 Dem. 38 (D)

David WilkersonD. WilkersonWilkerson*incumbent 80%

Martine MaignanM. MaignanMaignan 20%

>95% 39 Dem. 39 (D)

Terry CummingsT. CummingsCummings*incumbent

Uncontested 40 Dem. 40 (D)

Montenia EdwardsM. EdwardsEdwards 62%

Abby AmoreA. AmoreAmore 38%

>95% 40 Rep. 40 (R)

Kimberly NewK. NewNew*incumbent

Uncontested 41 Dem. 41 (D)

Michael SmithM. SmithSmith*incumbent

Uncontested 41 Rep. 41 (R)

Andrea SmithA. SmithSmith

Uncontested 42 Dem. 42 (D)

Gabriel SanchezG. SanchezSanchez 57%

Teri AnulewiczT. AnulewiczAnulewicz*incumbent 43%

>95% 42 Rep. 42 (R)

Diane JacksonD. JacksonJackson

Uncontested 43 Dem. 43 (D)

Solomon AdesanyaS. AdesanyaAdesanya*incumbent

Uncontested 44 Dem. 44 (D)

Danielle BellD. BellBell

Uncontested 44 Rep. 44 (R)

Don ParsonsD. ParsonsParsons*incumbent

Uncontested 45 Dem. 45 (D)

Eric CastaterE. CastaterCastater

Uncontested 45 Rep. 45 (R)

Sharon CooperS. CooperCooper*incumbent

Uncontested 46 Dem. 46 (D)

Micheal GarzaM. GarzaGarza

Uncontested 46 Rep. 46 (R) Uncontested 47 Dem. 47 (D)

Debra ShigleyD. ShigleyShigley 66%

Anthia CarterA. CarterCarter 34%

>95% 47 Rep. 47 (R)

Jan JonesJ. JonesJones*incumbent 81%

P. EckhardtP. EckhardtEckhardt 19%

>95% 48 Dem. 48 (D)

Laura MurvartianL. MurvartianMurvartian

Uncontested 48 Rep. 48 (R)

Scott HiltonS. HiltonHilton*incumbent

Uncontested 49 Dem. 49 (D)

Grace DemitG. DemitDemit 63%

Charles SquiresC. SquiresSquires 37%

>95% 49 Rep. 49 (R)

Chuck MartinC. MartinMartin*incumbent 72%

Michael GordonM. GordonGordon 28%

>95% 50 Dem. 50 (D)

Michelle AuM. AuAu*incumbent

Uncontested 50 Rep. 50 (R)

Narender ReddyN. ReddyReddy

Uncontested 51 Dem. 51 (D)

Esther PanitchE. PanitchPanitch*incumbent

Uncontested 51 Rep. 51 (R)

Derek GettmannD. GettmannGettmann

Uncontested 52 Dem. 52 (D)

Shea RobertsS. RobertsRoberts*incumbent

Uncontested 52 Rep. 52 (R)

Robert McNeilyR. McNeilyMcNeily

Uncontested 53 Dem. 53 (D)

Susie GreenbergS. GreenbergGreenberg

Uncontested 53 Rep. 53 (R)

Deborah SilcoxD. SilcoxSilcox*incumbent

Uncontested 54 Dem. 54 (D)

Betsy HollandB. HollandHolland*incumbent

Uncontested 54 Rep. 54 (R)

Samantha Brown-ParksS. Brown-ParksBrown-Parks

Uncontested 55 Dem. 55 (D)

Inga WillisI. WillisWillis*incumbent

Uncontested 55 Rep. 55 (R)

Samuel LenaeusS. LenaeusLenaeus

Uncontested 56 Dem. 56 (D)

Bryce BerryB. BerryBerry 54%

William WatkinsW. WatkinsWatkins 21%

>95% 56 Rep. 56 (R)

Mesha MainorM. MainorMainor*incumbent

Uncontested 57 Dem. 57 (D)

Stacey EvansS. EvansEvans*incumbent

Uncontested 57 Rep. 57 (R)

Julie AllenJ. AllenAllen

Uncontested 58 Dem. 58 (D)

Park CannonP. CannonCannon*incumbent

Uncontested 59 Dem. 59 (D)

Phil OlaleyeP. OlaleyeOlaleye*incumbent

Uncontested 59 Rep. 59 (R)

Maurice MpayamaguruM. MpayamaguruMpayamaguru

Uncontested 60 Dem. 60 (D)

Sheila JonesS. JonesJones*incumbent 80%

Diane ClairD. ClairClair 20%

>95% 60 Rep. 60 (R)

Cathy HensonC. HensonHenson

Uncontested 61 Dem. 61 (D)

Mekyah McQueenM. McQueenMcQueen 65%

De’Lonn BrownD. BrownBrown 35%

>95% 62 Dem. 62 (D)

Tanya MillerT. MillerMiller*incumbent

Uncontested 63 Dem. 63 (D)

Kim SchofieldK. SchofieldSchofield*incumbent

Uncontested 64 Dem. 64 (D)

Sylvia BakerS. BakerBaker

Uncontested 64 Rep. 64 (R)

Cassaundra BurksC. BurksBurks

Uncontested 65 Dem. 65 (D)

Robert DawsonR. DawsonDawson 54%

De’Andre PickettD. PickettPickett 24%

>95% 66 Dem. 66 (D)

Kimberly AlexanderK. AlexanderAlexander*incumbent

Uncontested 67 Dem. 67 (D)

Lydia GlaizeL. GlaizeGlaize*incumbent

Uncontested 67 Rep. 67 (R)

Matthew HammettM. HammettHammett 73%

Kevin SmithK. SmithSmith 27%

>95% 68 Dem. 68 (D)

Derrick JacksonD. JacksonJackson*incumbent

Uncontested 69 Dem. 69 (D)

Debra BazemoreD. BazemoreBazemore*incumbent 74%

Ray MillsR. MillsMills 12%

>95% 70 Dem. 70 (D)

Diane BoulaiD. BoulaiBoulai

Uncontested 70 Rep. 70 (R)

Lynn SmithL. SmithSmith*incumbent

Uncontested 71 Dem. 71 (D)

Kwasi HudsonK. HudsonHudson

Uncontested 71 Rep. 71 (R)

Justin HowardJ. HowardHoward 72%

Marc LattanzioM. LattanzioLattanzio 28%

>95% 72 Dem. 72 (D)

Rodney MooreR. MooreMoore

Uncontested 72 Rep. 72 (R)

David HuddlestonD. HuddlestonHuddleston*incumbent

Uncontested 73 Dem. 73 (D)

Tom ThomasonT. ThomasonThomason 50.5%

Tim WilkinsonT. WilkinsonWilkinson 49.5%

>95% 73 Rep. 73 (R)

Josh BonnerJ. BonnerBonner*incumbent

Uncontested 74 Dem. 74 (D)

Robert FlournoyR. FlournoyFlournoy 51%

Maggy MartinezM. MartinezMartinez 49%

>95% 75 Dem. 75 (D)

Eric BellE. BellBell*incumbent 70%

Mike Glanton, Jr.M. Glanton, Jr.Glanton, Jr. 30%

>95% 76 Dem. 76 (D)

Sandra ScottS. ScottScott*incumbent

Uncontested 77 Dem. 77 (D)

Rhonda BurnoughR. BurnoughBurnough*incumbent

Uncontested 78 Dem. 78 (D)

Demetrius DouglasD. DouglasDouglas*incumbent

Uncontested 79 Dem. 79 (D)

Yasmin NealY. NealNeal*incumbent

Uncontested 80 Dem. 80 (D)

Long TranL. TranTran*incumbent

Uncontested 80 Rep. 80 (R)

Brian AndersonB. AndersonAnderson

Uncontested 81 Dem. 81 (D)

Mishael WhiteM. WhiteWhite

Uncontested 81 Rep. 81 (R)

Noelle KahaianN. KahaianKahaian 53%

Lauren DanielL. DanielDaniel*incumbent 47%

>95% 82 Dem. 82 (D)

Anthony DicksonA. DicksonDickson

Uncontested 82 Rep. 82 (R)

Karen MathiakK. MathiakMathiak*incumbent

Uncontested 83 Dem. 83 (D)

Karen LuptonK. LuptonLupton*incumbent

Uncontested 83 Rep. 83 (R)

Catherine BernardC. BernardBernard

Uncontested 84 Dem. 84 (D)

Mary Margaret OliverM. OliverOliver*incumbent 89%

Hunter KempH. KempKemp 11%

>95% 85 Dem. 85 (D)

Karla DrennerK. DrennerDrenner*incumbent

Uncontested 86 Dem. 86 (D)

Imani BarnesI. BarnesBarnes*incumbent

Uncontested 86 Rep. 86 (R)

Barry ZisholtzB. ZisholtzZisholtz

Uncontested 87 Dem. 87 (D)

Viola DavisV. DavisDavis*incumbent

Uncontested 88 Dem. 88 (D)

Billy MitchellB. MitchellMitchell*incumbent

Uncontested 88 Rep. 88 (R)

William FreemanW. FreemanFreeman

Uncontested 89 Dem. 89 (D)

Omari CrawfordO. CrawfordCrawford*incumbent

Uncontested 90 Dem. 90 (D)

Saira DraperS. DraperDraper*incumbent 68%

Becky EvansB. EvansEvans*incumbent 32%

>95% 91 Dem. 91 (D)

Angela MooreA. MooreMoore*incumbent 53%

Dee Dawkins-HaiglerD. Dawkins-HaiglerDawkins-Haigler 35%

>95% 92 Dem. 92 (D)

Rhonda TaylorR. TaylorTaylor*incumbent

Uncontested 93 Dem. 93 (D)

Doreen CarterD. CarterCarter*incumbent

Uncontested 94 Dem. 94 (D)

Karen BennettK. BennettBennett*incumbent

Uncontested 95 Dem. 95 (D)

Dar’shun KendrickD. KendrickKendrick*incumbent

Uncontested 96 Dem. 96 (D)

Arlene BecklesA. BecklesBeckles 39%

Sonia LopezS. LopezLopez 31%

>95% 97 Dem. 97 (D)

Ruwa RommanR. RommanRomman*incumbent

Uncontested 97 Rep. 97 (R)

Michael CorbinM. CorbinCorbin

Uncontested 98 Dem. 98 (D)

Marvin LimM. LimLim*incumbent 82%

Jorge GranadosJ. GranadosGranados 18%

>95% 99 Dem. 99 (D)

Michelle KangM. KangKang

Uncontested 99 Rep. 99 (R)

Matt ReevesM. ReevesReeves*incumbent

Uncontested 100 Dem. 100 (D)

Jennifer AmblerJ. AmblerAmbler

Uncontested 100 Rep. 100 (R)

David ClarkD. ClarkClark*incumbent 78%

Michael DayM. DayDay 22%

>95% 101 Dem. 101 (D)

Scott HolcombS. HolcombHolcomb*incumbent

Uncontested 101 Rep. 101 (R)

Kendra BiegalskiK. BiegalskiBiegalski

Uncontested 102 Dem. 102 (D)

Gabe OkoyeG. OkoyeOkoye*incumbent

Uncontested 102 Rep. 102 (R)

J. Scott VandiverJ. VandiverVandiver

Uncontested 103 Dem. 103 (D)

Chris LucheyC. LucheyLuchey

Uncontested 103 Rep. 103 (R)

Soo HongS. HongHong*incumbent

Uncontested 104 Rep. 104 (R)

Chuck EfstrationC. EfstrationEfstration*incumbent

Uncontested 105 Dem. 105 (D)

Farooq MughalF. MughalMughal*incumbent

Uncontested 105 Rep. 105 (R)

Sandra DonatucciS. DonatucciDonatucci

Uncontested 106 Dem. 106 (D)

Shelly HutchinsonS. HutchinsonHutchinson*incumbent

Uncontested 107 Dem. 107 (D)

Sam ParkS. ParkPark*incumbent

Uncontested 107 Rep. 107 (R)

Hai CaoH. CaoCao

Uncontested 108 Dem. 108 (D)

Jasmine ClarkJ. ClarkClark*incumbent

Uncontested 108 Rep. 108 (R)

Elvia DavilaE. DavilaDavila

Uncontested 109 Dem. 109 (D)

Dewey McClainD. McClainMcClain*incumbent

Uncontested 110 Dem. 110 (D)

Segun AdeyinaS. AdeyinaAdeyina*incumbent

Uncontested 110 Rep. 110 (R)

Charles LollarC. LollarLollar

Uncontested 111 Dem. 111 (D)

Scott JacksonS. JacksonJackson

Uncontested 111 Rep. 111 (R)

Rey MartinezR. MartinezMartinez*incumbent

Uncontested 112 Rep. 112 (R)

Bruce WilliamsonB. WilliamsonWilliamson*incumbent

Uncontested 113 Dem. 113 (D)

Sharon HendersonS. HendersonHenderson*incumbent 65%

Karla HooperK. HooperHooper 35%

>95% 114 Rep. 114 (R)

Tim FlemingT. FlemingFleming*incumbent

Uncontested 115 Dem. 115 (D)

Regina Lewis-WardR. Lewis-WardLewis-Ward*incumbent

Uncontested 116 Dem. 116 (D)

El-Mahdi HollyE. HollyHolly*incumbent

Uncontested 116 Rep. 116 (R)

Reign StevensR. StevensStevens

Uncontested 117 Dem. 117 (D)

Mary Ann SantosM. SantosSantos

Uncontested 118 Dem. 118 (D)

Sharonda BellS. BellBell

Uncontested 118 Rep. 118 (R)

Clint CroweC. CroweCrowe*incumbent

Uncontested 119 Rep. 119 (R)

Holt PersingerH. PersingerPersinger*incumbent

Uncontested 120 Dem. 120 (D)

Andrew FergusonA. FergusonFerguson

Uncontested 120 Rep. 120 (R)

Houston GainesH. GainesGaines*incumbent

Uncontested 121 Dem. 121 (D)

Courtney FrischC. FrischFrisch

Uncontested 121 Rep. 121 (R)

Marcus WiedowerM. WiedowerWiedower*incumbent 83%

John GrigsbyJ. GrigsbyGrigsby 17%

>95% 122 Dem. 122 (D)

Spencer FryeS. FryeFrye*incumbent

Uncontested 123 Dem. 123 (D)

Hope BeardH. BeardBeard

Uncontested 123 Rep. 123 (R)

Rob LeverettR. LeverettLeverett*incumbent

Uncontested 124 Dem. 124 (D)

Melanie MillerM. MillerMiller 82%

Rickie GlennR. GlennGlenn 18%

>95% 124 Rep. 124 (R)

Trey RhodesT. RhodesRhodes*incumbent

Uncontested 125 Dem. 125 (D)

Kay TurnerK. TurnerTurner

Uncontested 125 Rep. 125 (R)

Gary RichardsonG. RichardsonRichardson*incumbent

Uncontested 126 Dem. 126 (D)

L.C. MylesL. MylesMyles

Uncontested 126 Rep. 126 (R)

William HarrisW. HarrisHarris

Uncontested 127 Rep. 127 (R)

Mark NewtonM. NewtonNewton*incumbent

Uncontested 128 Dem. 128 (D)

Mack JacksonM. JacksonJackson*incumbent

Uncontested 128 Rep. 128 (R)

Tracy WheelerT. WheelerWheeler

Uncontested 129 Dem. 129 (D)

Karlton HowardK. HowardHoward*incumbent 76%

Scott CambersS. CambersCambers 24%

>95% 130 Dem. 130 (D)

Lynn GladneyL. GladneyGladney*incumbent

Uncontested 131 Dem. 131 (D)

Heather WhiteH. WhiteWhite

Uncontested 131 Rep. 131 (R)

Rob CliftonR. CliftonClifton 49%

Paul AbbottP. AbbottAbbott 19%

>95% 132 Dem. 132 (D)

Brian PrinceB. PrincePrince*incumbent

Uncontested 133 Rep. 133 (R)

Danny MathisD. MathisMathis*incumbent

Uncontested 134 Rep. 134 (R)

Robert DickeyR. DickeyDickey*incumbent 84%

Joshua LewisJ. LewisLewis 16%

>95% 135 Rep. 135 (R)

Beth CampB. CampCamp*incumbent

Uncontested 136 Dem. 136 (D)

Jeff LoweJ. LoweLowe

Uncontested 136 Rep. 136 (R)

David JenkinsD. JenkinsJenkins*incumbent 65%

Michael RiesenM. RiesenRiesen 35%

>95% 137 Dem. 137 (D)

Debbie BucknerD. BucknerBuckner*incumbent 79%

Carlton MahoneC. MahoneMahone 21%

>95% 137 Rep. 137 (R)

Stephen AcornS. AcornAcorn

Uncontested 138 Rep. 138 (R)

Vance SmithV. SmithSmith*incumbent

Uncontested 139 Dem. 139 (D)

Carl SprayberryC. SprayberrySprayberry

Uncontested 139 Rep. 139 (R)

Carmen RiceC. RiceRice*incumbent 57%

Sean KnoxS. KnoxKnox 43%

>95% 140 Dem. 140 (D)

Teddy ReeseT. ReeseReese*incumbent 83%

Alyssa Nia WilliamsA. WilliamsWilliams 17%

>95% 141 Dem. 141 (D)

Carolyn HugleyC. HugleyHugley*incumbent

Uncontested 142 Dem. 142 (D)

Miriam ParisM. ParisParis*incumbent

Uncontested 142 Rep. 142 (R)

Calvin PalmerC. PalmerPalmer

Uncontested 143 Dem. 143 (D)

Anissa JonesA. JonesJones

Uncontested 143 Rep. 143 (R)

Barbara BoyerB. BoyerBoyer

Uncontested 144 Dem. 144 (D)

Anita HylandA. HylandHyland

Uncontested 144 Rep. 144 (R)

Dale WashburnD. WashburnWashburn*incumbent

Uncontested 145 Dem. 145 (D)

Juawn JacksonJ. JacksonJackson 43.4%

Tangie HerringT. HerringHerring 42.3%

>95% 145 Rep. 145 (R)

Noah HarbuckN. HarbuckHarbuck 59%

De’Ron RogersD. RogersRogers 28%

>95% 146 Rep. 146 (R)

Shaw BlackmonS. BlackmonBlackmon*incumbent

Uncontested 147 Dem. 147 (D)

Ariel PhillipsA. PhillipsPhillips

Uncontested 147 Rep. 147 (R)

Bethany BallardB. BallardBallard*incumbent

Uncontested 148 Rep. 148 (R)

Noel WilliamsN. WilliamsWilliams*incumbent

Uncontested 149 Dem. 149 (D)

Floyd GriffinF. GriffinGriffin 69%

Phyllis HightowerP. HightowerHightower 31%

>95% 149 Rep. 149 (R)

Ken VanceK. VanceVance*incumbent

Uncontested 150 Dem. 150 (D)

Patty StinsonP. StinsonStinson*incumbent

Uncontested 150 Rep. 150 (R)

Cary MooreC. MooreMoore

Uncontested 151 Rep. 151 (R)

Mike CheokasM. CheokasCheokas*incumbent

Uncontested 152 Rep. 152 (R)

Bill YeartaB. YeartaYearta*incumbent

Uncontested 153 Dem. 153 (D)

David SampsonD. SampsonSampson*incumbent 58%

Joshua AnthonyJ. AnthonyAnthony 21%

>95% 153 Rep. 153 (R)

Brenda BattleB. BattleBattle

Uncontested 154 Dem. 154 (D)

Othellious CatoO. CatoCato

Uncontested 154 Rep. 154 (R)

Gerald GreeneG. GreeneGreene*incumbent

Uncontested 155 Rep. 155 (R)

Matt HatchettM. HatchettHatchett*incumbent

Uncontested 156 Rep. 156 (R)

Leesa HaganL. HaganHagan*incumbent

Uncontested 157 Rep. 157 (R)

William WerkheiserW. WerkheiserWerkheiser*incumbent

Uncontested 158 Dem. 158 (D)

Madeline Ryan SmithM. Ryan SmithRyan Smith

Uncontested 158 Rep. 158 (R)

Butch ParrishB. ParrishParrish*incumbent

Uncontested 159 Rep. 159 (R)

Jon BurnsJ. BurnsBurns*incumbent

Uncontested 160 Rep. 160 (R)

Lehman FranklinL. FranklinFranklin*incumbent

Uncontested 161 Rep. 161 (R)

Bill HitchensB. HitchensHitchens*incumbent

Uncontested 162 Dem. 162 (D)

Carl GilliardC. GilliardGilliard*incumbent

Uncontested 162 Rep. 162 (R)

Keith PadgettK. PadgettPadgett 80%

Tami WilliamsT. WilliamsWilliams 20%

>95% 163 Dem. 163 (D)

Anne WestbrookA. WestbrookWestbrook*incumbent

Uncontested 164 Rep. 164 (R)

Ron StephensR. StephensStephens*incumbent

Uncontested 165 Dem. 165 (D)

Edna JacksonE. JacksonJackson*incumbent

Uncontested 166 Dem. 166 (D)

Gay FortsonG. FortsonFortson

Uncontested 166 Rep. 166 (R)

Jesse PetreaJ. PetreaPetrea*incumbent

Uncontested 167 Dem. 167 (D)

Rebekah MooreR. MooreMoore

Uncontested 167 Rep. 167 (R)

Buddy DeLoachB. DeLoachDeLoach*incumbent

Uncontested 168 Dem. 168 (D)

Al WilliamsA. WilliamsWilliams*incumbent 78%

Henry CovingtonH. CovingtonCovington 22%

>95% 169 Dem. 169 (D)

Theresa RewisT. RewisRewis

Uncontested 169 Rep. 169 (R)

Angie O’SteenA. O’SteenO’Steen 70%

William RobertsW. RobertsRoberts 30%

74% 170 Rep. 170 (R)

Jaclyn FordJ. FordFord 81%

Donny RobersonD. RobersonRoberson 19%

>95% 171 Rep. 171 (R)

Joe CampbellJ. CampbellCampbell*incumbent 75%

Crosby SteenC. SteenSteen 25%

>95% 172 Rep. 172 (R)

Chas CannonC. CannonCannon*incumbent

Uncontested 173 Dem. 173 (D)

Theresa ThomasT. ThomasThomas

Uncontested 173 Rep. 173 (R)

Darlene TaylorD. TaylorTaylor*incumbent

Uncontested 174 Rep. 174 (R)

John CorbettJ. CorbettCorbett*incumbent

Uncontested 175 Dem. 175 (D)

Anissa WisemanA. WisemanWiseman

Uncontested 175 Rep. 175 (R)

John LaHoodJ. LaHoodLaHood*incumbent

Uncontested 176 Rep. 176 (R)

James BurchettJ. BurchettBurchett*incumbent

Uncontested 177 Dem. 177 (D)

Dexter SharperD. SharperSharper*incumbent

Uncontested 177 Rep. 177 (R)

Clay GrinerC. GrinerGriner

Uncontested 178 Rep. 178 (R)

Steven MeeksS. MeeksMeeks*incumbent

Uncontested 179 Rep. 179 (R)

Rick TownsendR. TownsendTownsend*incumbent

Uncontested 180 Dem. 180 (D)

Defonsio DanielsD. DanielsDaniels

Uncontested 180 Rep. 180 (R)

Steven SainzS. SainzSainz*incumbent 50%

Glenn CookG. CookCook 27%

>95%
Georgia Primary Election Results (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Last Updated:

Views: 6411

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (73 voted)

Reviews: 80% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner

Birthday: 1994-06-25

Address: Suite 153 582 Lubowitz Walks, Port Alfredoborough, IN 72879-2838

Phone: +128413562823324

Job: IT Strategist

Hobby: Video gaming, Basketball, Web surfing, Book restoration, Jogging, Shooting, Fishing

Introduction: My name is Rev. Porsche Oberbrunner, I am a zany, graceful, talented, witty, determined, shiny, enchanting person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.